Switching courts?

A hub for everything related to NBA 2K19 modding. Releases, previews, requests, and other modding discussion belongs here.

Switching courts?

Postby [Stove] on Tue Feb 11, 2020 12:55 pm

So I have made a new city uniform for the Knicks with a new city court to go along with it. However the Knicks do not have a city court. No file for it. It is my understanding that you can switch courts somehow with out having to manually drag and drop different files in before you play to get the right court. But I dont know how to go about doing it. :oops: Anyone know how to switch courts? This is prob a dumb question but I figured I'd ask since I have no idea, and cannot find an answer in these forums. :oops: Please help.

Image
User avatar
[Stove]
 
Posts: 139
Joined: Sun Jan 05, 2020 8:07 pm

Re: Switching courts?

Postby mking2 on Tue Feb 11, 2020 2:35 pm

Yeah bro I just downloaded your court and the way I set it up is by using loohy Hook tool just rename your court file to something like f014 skyline court or what ever you choose to name it just don’t name it f014 cause then that will overwrite your current knicks court , and set it up in hook like this
mking2
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Sep 26, 2019 11:12 am

Re: Switching courts?

Postby [Stove] on Tue Feb 11, 2020 3:00 pm

mking2 wrote:Yeah bro I just downloaded your court and the way I set it up is by using loohy Hook tool just rename your court file to something like f014 skyline court or what ever you choose to name it just don’t name it f014 cause then that will overwrite your current knicks court , and set it up in hook like this


haha it worked. i knew it was gonna be something stupid and simple. god bless looyh and his sick hooks.
User avatar
[Stove]
 
Posts: 139
Joined: Sun Jan 05, 2020 8:07 pm


Return to NBA 2K20 Modding

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Gideon Prime, johndunbar98, matmat66, sitew33, sixthpressing, zicoalbaiquni and 15 guests