Roster editing using CE

A hub for everything related to NBA 2K18 modding. Releases, previews, requests, and other modding discussion belongs here.

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby jjgildner27 on Fri Oct 20, 2017 8:58 am

I get crashing when trying to clone I freeze the values, if I go out and back into any other roster file it cashes the game I think it has something to do with the pointers is there any work around for this?
User avatar
jjgildner27
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2013 8:58 am
Location: Clarksville TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Fri Oct 20, 2017 11:54 am

jjgildner27 wrote:I get crashing when trying to clone I freeze the values, if I go out and back into any other roster file it cashes the game I think it has something to do with the pointers is there any work around for this?


you don't need to clone from one roster to another. Just load your roster into a new MyLeague , then clone player info to created player list. See my video cloning Jabari Parker from the previous page. It's posted like 3 different times.
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby Jonny2k on Fri Oct 20, 2017 3:10 pm

Did it stop working for any of you? Even the 3rd patch version doesn't work for me...
User avatar
Jonny2k
 
Posts: 175
Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2014 7:47 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Fri Oct 20, 2017 8:42 pm

Jonny2k wrote:Did it stop working for any of you? Even the 3rd patch version doesn't work for me...


I just used this a few hours ago
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby Manimal903 on Sat Oct 21, 2017 1:35 am

Only problem I'm having is shoe color not changing for away jerseys with the jersey table after the patch
Manimal903
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Apr 25, 2017 8:18 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby jjgildner27 on Sat Oct 21, 2017 12:13 pm

Yeah iv sen the video it works great for 2 or maybe 3 players then it crashes after that if I mess with anyone on that team, It's cool I appreciate all the work i think its just a system of the CE
User avatar
jjgildner27
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2013 8:58 am
Location: Clarksville TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby EnterTheV01d on Sun Oct 22, 2017 3:51 pm

How do you change accessory colors?
Image

User avatar
EnterTheV01d
 
Posts: 507
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2014 12:14 am
Location: Windy City

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Tue Oct 24, 2017 12:01 am

jjgildner27 wrote:Yeah iv sen the video it works great for 2 or maybe 3 players then it crashes after that if I mess with anyone on that team, It's cool I appreciate all the work i think its just a system of the CE


What roster or draft are you working on? I have much better way to clone players now.
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby Manimal903 on Tue Oct 24, 2017 9:29 am

TGsoGood wrote:
jjgildner27 wrote:Yeah iv sen the video it works great for 2 or maybe 3 players then it crashes after that if I mess with anyone on that team, It's cool I appreciate all the work i think its just a system of the CE


What roster or draft are you working on? I have much better way to clone players now.


What's your way of cloning now? Because I keep getting the crash after one or two players also..are u still using the method u used in the tutorial with Jabari Parker?
Manimal903
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Apr 25, 2017 8:18 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Tue Oct 24, 2017 10:34 am

I will have to make a video to explain. I'm literally in the process of moving that is why I did not create new video tutorials this weekend.
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby jjgildner27 on Wed Oct 25, 2017 10:33 am

I would love to hear a new way... it effects draft classes and my league
User avatar
jjgildner27
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2013 8:58 am
Location: Clarksville TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby Shuajota on Fri Oct 27, 2017 12:38 am

CarolusXCI or TGSoGood, do you know guys how can I eliminate the warmups in the retro teams? I want to do this for my euro mod. For example Cedivta uses Lakers warmup bcs Im using a Lakers retro team. Thanks!
Follow me on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dnaobb/ - Subscribe to my Youtube channel: http://www.youtube.com/c/DNAOfBasketball
User avatar
Shuajota
 
Posts: 1058
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2016 2:51 am
Location: Spain

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby pjt8413 on Fri Oct 27, 2017 11:05 pm

What is the best way to edit teams in order? I want to change teams year but keep them in number order if possible.

I want to change the following teams:

89-90 Cavs to 91-92 Cavs
90-91 Bulls to 91-92 Bulls
90-91 Blazers to 91-92 Blazers
11-12 Knicks to 12-13 Knicks

I know how to swap jerseys, players etc but can’t figure out how to change the team year but have it change the team order correctly. Does anyone know the best way to do this in Cheat Engine?
pjt8413
 
Posts: 142
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2012 9:56 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby x6king6x on Sat Oct 28, 2017 3:30 am

Can I move everyone from an NBA team to the free agent and have the roster empty so I can add whoever I want to be in that team?
x6king6x
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Sep 19, 2017 6:48 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby Dracula on Sun Oct 29, 2017 2:57 am

hi bro , I'd like to know how the street park short sleeve jerseys become vest suits in the fast games
They call me Dracula...
User avatar
Dracula
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Sun Sep 24, 2017 7:26 pm

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby chuajefry on Mon Oct 30, 2017 12:30 am

Sir TGsoGood, can you also add jersey slots using cheat engine? like adding different gear color combinations in one jersey. thanks..
chuajefry
 
Posts: 382
Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2011 8:03 pm

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby maumau78 on Sun Nov 05, 2017 8:49 am

Image

Image

I hope someone here can help me; I'm overwriting old 60's teams with more recent teams....does somebody knows how to change teams colors used above?

As you can see I've used 60 boston for 2000 Clippers and green shows up as main color....hope someone can help me.....

Thanks!
"I open at the close"

Dumbledore
User avatar
maumau78
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 1949
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 6:26 pm
Location: Italy

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby PeacemanNOT on Sun Nov 05, 2017 8:55 am

You can use cheat engine to find team colours by comparing/changing them in MyLeague. For example make the team colour white, then search for array of byte "FFFFF". Then make the team colour black and then search for "00000". Eventually you will find the address.
User avatar
PeacemanNOT
Useless Member
Contributor
 
Posts: 1970
Joined: Wed Aug 21, 2013 1:02 am
Location: Ireland

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby maumau78 on Sun Nov 05, 2017 9:53 am

PeacemanNOT wrote:You can use cheat engine to find team colours by comparing/changing them in MyLeague. For example make the team colour white, then search for array of byte "FFFFF". Then make the team colour black and then search for "00000". Eventually you will find the address.


Thanks man found 1st and 2nd colors (Y)

Image

I did not find 3d color address but no worry...do you know if it's been used?
"I open at the close"

Dumbledore
User avatar
maumau78
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 1949
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 6:26 pm
Location: Italy

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby AlvaroXXV on Thu Nov 09, 2017 6:03 pm

The tables doesn't work anymoire, i make the back up for the version 3.1 and is not working working anyway
User avatar
AlvaroXXV
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2017 10:06 pm
Location: Spain

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby Shuajota on Thu Nov 09, 2017 9:28 pm

AlvaroXXV wrote:The tables doesn't work anymoire, i make the back up for the version 3.1 and is not working working anyway

You had to do a backup of your 1.04 .exe.
Follow me on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dnaobb/ - Subscribe to my Youtube channel: http://www.youtube.com/c/DNAOfBasketball
User avatar
Shuajota
 
Posts: 1058
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2016 2:51 am
Location: Spain

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby Dmayne on Sat Nov 11, 2017 2:03 am

appreciate all the work done on the tables. but have a few questions...

what is the best team type value to hide a team? should i use 8?
is there anyway in the future you can link the "accessory colors" with each jersey? team color 1,2,3
is career stats editing possible in the future?

thanks
Last edited by Dmayne on Sat Nov 11, 2017 4:59 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Dmayne
 
Posts: 394
Joined: Mon Oct 12, 2009 11:08 pm
Location: Michigan, US

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby x6king6x on Sat Nov 11, 2017 4:18 am

Can I get the patch 1.04 .exe file?
x6king6x
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Sep 19, 2017 6:48 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Sat Nov 11, 2017 6:44 am

Dmayne wrote:appreciate all the work done on the tables. but have a few questions...

what is the best team type value to hide a team? should i use 8?
is there anyway in the future you can link the "accessory colors" with each jersey? team color 1,2,3
is career stats editing possible in the future?

thanks


I use team type 8 to hide teams but dont hide any of the default 30 nba teams or game will crash outside of play now

Someone else will have to answer about accessories
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Sat Nov 11, 2017 6:45 am

x6king6x wrote:Can I get the patch 1.04 .exe file?


Against the rules
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby EnterTheV01d on Sun Nov 12, 2017 4:22 am

Does this still works on 1.05?
Image

User avatar
EnterTheV01d
 
Posts: 507
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2014 12:14 am
Location: Windy City

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Sun Nov 12, 2017 5:14 am

EnterTheV01d wrote:Does this still works on 1.05?

it works if you find a new pointer. Other wise you have to use it with v 1.04.
You only need to organize your rosters so you can back to 1.05 after you make your edits.
Do you have a custom roster that you are working on?
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby x6king6x on Tue Nov 14, 2017 3:39 am

Is there going to be an update on table for the new patch?
x6king6x
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Sep 19, 2017 6:48 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Tue Nov 14, 2017 4:50 am

x6king6x wrote:Is there going to be an update on table for the new patch?

see the post above yours.
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby Dmayne on Wed Nov 15, 2017 11:53 am

@TGsoGood or anyone
have a list or know off memory what stadium and floors files are not being used, and are ok to be copied over?
i just need 3 slots atm if you could help.
User avatar
Dmayne
 
Posts: 394
Joined: Mon Oct 12, 2009 11:08 pm
Location: Michigan, US

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby x6king6x on Sat Nov 18, 2017 7:28 am

TGsoGood wrote:
x6king6x wrote:Is there going to be an update on table for the new patch?

see the post above yours.

How do I find a new pointer?
x6king6x
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Sep 19, 2017 6:48 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby KBMAMBA24 on Wed Nov 22, 2017 7:20 am

is there an update edit players ? for 1.05 thanks to you
User avatar
KBMAMBA24
 
Posts: 334
Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2017 1:00 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby dyopopoy on Thu Nov 23, 2017 7:34 pm

same question with the others, how can i use this with new Steam patch? 1.05 i think already.
dyopopoy
 
Posts: 185
Joined: Wed Sep 01, 2010 4:28 pm

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Thu Nov 23, 2017 11:40 pm

Dmayne wrote:@TGsoGood or anyone
have a list or know off memory what stadium and floors files are not being used, and are ok to be copied over?
i just need 3 slots atm if you could help.


I don't know.

How do I find a new pointer?


I don't know.

is there an update edit players ? for 1.05 thanks to you


No. Find a new pointer or use 1.04

same question with the others, how can i use this with new Steam patch? 1.05 i think already.


Same answer as others, Find a new pointer or use 1.04
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Fri Nov 24, 2017 12:11 am

Here is the file I made for myself to easily clone players (use 1.04 or you will need to find a new pointer)

edit_player_screen_v3_1_CLONING.zip


I usually just clone players by starting a myleague,
find the player I want to clone from then go into edit player
copy using the "Clone Player Full Array of bytes"
exit edit player
Go to draft class or create a player (while still in myleague)
paste the previously copied values into "Clone Player Full Array of bytes"
change the "Contract amount All years" to "No Contract amount" (this is a dropdown option)
change the "Team Assigned Array of bytes" to "No Team" (this is a dropdown option)

Image
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby dyopopoy on Fri Nov 24, 2017 12:15 am

Hey THanks for this Sir!

Will try a little later.

may I ask, what is a pointer?
dyopopoy
 
Posts: 185
Joined: Wed Sep 01, 2010 4:28 pm

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby dyopopoy on Fri Nov 24, 2017 12:35 am

when you said "copy" you mean select "clone player full array of bytes" ?
Not working for me.. Or is it because i'm at 1.05?
dyopopoy
 
Posts: 185
Joined: Wed Sep 01, 2010 4:28 pm

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Fri Nov 24, 2017 3:37 am

dyopopoy wrote:when you said "copy" you mean select "clone player full array of bytes" ?
Not working for me.. Or is it because i'm at 1.05?


If you read the entire post you will notice the first line says to use 1.04

my exact words
tgsogood wrote:(use 1.04 or you will need to find a new pointer)
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby dyopopoy on Sat Nov 25, 2017 12:58 am

TGsoGood wrote:
dyopopoy wrote:when you said "copy" you mean select "clone player full array of bytes" ?
Not working for me.. Or is it because i'm at 1.05?


If you read the entire post you will notice the first line says to use 1.04

my exact words
tgsogood wrote:(use 1.04 or you will need to find a new pointer)


Uhm, okay.
How about you sir, are you still using 1.04? You did not update your 2K18 to 1.05?
dyopopoy
 
Posts: 185
Joined: Wed Sep 01, 2010 4:28 pm

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby sitew33 on Sat Nov 25, 2017 7:27 am

dyopopoy wrote:
TGsoGood wrote:
dyopopoy wrote:when you said "copy" you mean select "clone player full array of bytes" ?
Not working for me.. Or is it because i'm at 1.05?


If you read the entire post you will notice the first line says to use 1.04

my exact words
tgsogood wrote:(use 1.04 or you will need to find a new pointer)


Uhm, okay.
How about you sir, are you still using 1.04? You did not update your 2K18 to 1.05?


Here you go... If you backed up your 2K18 1.04 you can go offline, replace 1.05 with 1.04 make your edits using CE. Your edits will keep when you go back online and you game automatically updates to 1.05. If you didn't save 1.04 then you're pretty much out of luck using CE because it doesn't work with 1.05 unless you find a new pointer and I don't know to do that myself.
sitew33
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 7:25 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby Manimal903 on Sun Nov 26, 2017 1:36 am

Is there a way to delete nicknames from created players or to keep the announcer from using the Nick name?
Manimal903
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Apr 25, 2017 8:18 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Sun Nov 26, 2017 4:35 am

Manimal903 wrote:Is there a way to delete nicknames from created players or to keep the announcer from using the Nick name?

Just overwrite a real player. That is the only way that any one has found.
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby hokupguy on Sat Dec 02, 2017 1:59 am

CarolusXCI wrote:NEWS:

Edit player screen table has been updated to version 3.1. Now you can change almost anything, including accessories. Huge props to TGsoGood and semlif on that one.

PeacemanNOT wrote:CarolusXCI said this happens because the current and classic teams share the same GID, but from what I can see the 2011 Bulls GID is "740" and the current Bulls GID is "3", or am I missing something?


Arenas and Teams table has been updated to version 3.1 as well. Some new stuff has been added, including two GID's: a main one and an extra one. The "Main" GID tells the game the main set of uniforms used by a certain team. The "extra" GID is responsible for those uniforms that appear after all the main ones were already shown.

The 2011 Bulls, for example, has a Main GID of 740, but an Extra GID of 3. If you change this "3" to "999", only the uniforms from the 740 GID will show up, since GID of 999 doesn't exist.


any new findings or updates coming
User avatar
hokupguy
Blue Print
 
Posts: 1046
Joined: Wed Dec 03, 2003 4:01 pm
Location: orlando,fl

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby KBMAMBA24 on Sat Dec 02, 2017 7:00 am

Cheat Tables edit player patch 1.06 please
User avatar
KBMAMBA24
 
Posts: 334
Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2017 1:00 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby KBMAMBA24 on Sun Dec 03, 2017 4:05 am

how to put accessories like a banner with version 106 help me thank you
User avatar
KBMAMBA24
 
Posts: 334
Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2017 1:00 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby Nemesis96 on Wed Dec 06, 2017 4:45 am

Please Cheat Tables edit player patch 1.06
User avatar
Nemesis96
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2012 12:54 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Wed Dec 06, 2017 2:59 pm

Nemesis96 wrote:Please Cheat Tables edit player patch 1.06

It takes many hours to update these after each patch. Just use the exe from the 1.04 patch if you can
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby dmx_133 on Wed Dec 06, 2017 5:47 pm

TGsoGood wrote:
Nemesis96 wrote:Please Cheat Tables edit player patch 1.06

It takes many hours to update these after each patch. Just use the exe from the 1.04 patch if you can


It's possible to return of previous version when the patch is already install ? I have no backup my previous .exe
dmx_133
 
Posts: 166
Joined: Sun Nov 04, 2012 7:42 am

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby TGsoGood on Wed Dec 06, 2017 10:53 pm

I cant upload the exe here. It is against the rules. Go ahead and back up your current exe and I will see what I can do for u guys that need exe 1.04
Consider donating: http://cash.me/$TheJohnsonFamily or http://paypal.me/4TheGoods
Follow me on twitter @TGsoGood
Check me out on youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPydhZ ... PeRSmEVynQ
User avatar
TGsoGood
Contributor
Contributor
 
Posts: 3124
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2011 4:03 am
Location: Nashville, TN

Re: Roster editing using CE

Postby kobe9741 on Thu Dec 07, 2017 3:36 am

Hi everyone,
I tried to search about my problem here and on internet, but nothing came
When I attached my cheat engine to 2k and launch arenas_and_teams_v3p1.CT, I can't find the right name of team, only chnise characters and some fictional name (Venezuela and so on), what did i do wrong? I suppose it comes from my version of 2k.exe, but I don't back up mine (i only started mod today)
I just want to change the shoe colors for a jersey I downloaded for my Sonics in my GM mode, that's all, if somebody do have an idea or any help to provide,
Sorry if my questions are silly
thanks for your help
kobe9741
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 3:29 am

PreviousNext

Return to NBA 2K18 Modding

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Barkley_Sixers, joeyilagan99, lurumagno, mgor2969, PlatinumPlus, Shuajota, xfin and 10 guests