[Trainer] Trade Modifier

A hub for everything related to NBA 2K12 modding. Releases, previews, requests, and other modding discussion belongs here.

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby tyblos on Mon Mar 19, 2012 10:53 pm

someone knows whow to modify the cyberface throw this program?
tyblos
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Fri Oct 08, 2010 11:57 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby kin323 on Tue Apr 03, 2012 8:58 am

Can anyone confirm this still works??

I have the pre-patch version trying to use version 3.0 of this trainer..I keep getting this when i click the trade button

Could anyone help me?? I launched nba2k12.exe before launching this trainer..

Image
kin323
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2012 9:07 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Infernales on Tue Apr 03, 2012 12:24 pm

@ kin323

Yeah this still work with the pre-patch.

I can't view your link image (its blocked, IP problems for me :evil: ) so I'm gonna make an assumption that this is the solution - make sure the team you're trying to trade with don't have the maximum players in the roster (less than 15).
User avatar
Infernales
 
Posts: 349
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 5:51 pm
Location: Philly-Philly-Philly Baby!

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby fumanchu on Tue Apr 03, 2012 4:22 pm

this tool is so amazing that it can do things we thought only a paid reditor can...just takes time to experiment...
:twisted:
User avatar
fumanchu
D' Energizer
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Fri Mar 28, 2008 7:49 pm
Location: Manila, Philippines

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby kin323 on Wed Apr 04, 2012 4:41 am

Infernales wrote:@ kin323

Yeah this still work with the pre-patch.

I can't view your link image (its blocked, IP problems for me :evil: ) so I'm gonna make an assumption that this is the solution - make sure the team you're trying to trade with don't have the maximum players in the roster (less than 15).


Thanks for confirming but I still seem to have the same problem.

Pretty much when I click on the trade button, the columns showing teams and players dont show up. Same thing happens when I click the "draft" button. No teams or players show u[

I just cant seem to get the rosters visible..Do I go to "rosters" in nba2k12 or do I let it sit at the home page?
So my question is how do I select a roster to make teams and players visible?

heres a pic to see if someone could help

Image
Image
kin323
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2012 9:07 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby DoomAZN on Wed Apr 04, 2012 9:40 am

kin323 wrote:
Infernales wrote:@ kin323

Yeah this still work with the pre-patch.

I can't view your link image (its blocked, IP problems for me :evil: ) so I'm gonna make an assumption that this is the solution - make sure the team you're trying to trade with don't have the maximum players in the roster (less than 15).


Thanks for confirming but I still seem to have the same problem.

Pretty much when I click on the trade button, the columns showing teams and players dont show up. Same thing happens when I click the "draft" button. No teams or players show u[

I just cant seem to get the rosters visible..Do I go to "rosters" in nba2k12 or do I let it sit at the home page?
So my question is how do I select a roster to make teams and players visible?

heres a pic to see if someone could help

Image
Image

You obviously need to go into a game mode (such as My Player/Season/Association) in order to mess with those settings such as Player Rotations and Draft Order.
DoomAZN
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2010 2:45 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby fumanchu on Wed Apr 04, 2012 11:23 am

kin323 wrote:
Infernales wrote:@ kin323

Yeah this still work with the pre-patch.

I can't view your link image (its blocked, IP problems for me :evil: ) so I'm gonna make an assumption that this is the solution - make sure the team you're trying to trade with don't have the maximum players in the roster (less than 15).


Thanks for confirming but I still seem to have the same problem.

Pretty much when I click on the trade button, the columns showing teams and players dont show up. Same thing happens when I click the "draft" button. No teams or players show u[

I just cant seem to get the rosters visible..Do I go to "rosters" in nba2k12 or do I let it sit at the home page?
So my question is how do I select a roster to make teams and players visible?


try going in to manage roster
:twisted:
User avatar
fumanchu
D' Energizer
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Fri Mar 28, 2008 7:49 pm
Location: Manila, Philippines

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Infernales on Wed Apr 04, 2012 12:34 pm

DoomAZN is right, you need to go to your My player save file first.
Open Trade Modifier, click your team(on your left column),then click the team you wanna trade with(on your right column), click your player, then click trade button.
I've never tried messing around with the draft though.
User avatar
Infernales
 
Posts: 349
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 5:51 pm
Location: Philly-Philly-Philly Baby!

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby kin323 on Thu Apr 05, 2012 1:59 am

@ DoomAZN, - I went into all game modes like you suggested but I still get the same problem..

@ fumanchu, thanks for the help but it didnt work

@[b]Infernales], my problem is that I cant click on my team or player because it doesnt show up, there's just blank spaces
kin323
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2012 9:07 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby fumanchu on Thu Apr 05, 2012 2:19 am

that's odd....the only time that happens to me is when i open the tool with the game closed...but obviously you have yours open based on your screenshot so it should show up... :|
:twisted:
User avatar
fumanchu
D' Energizer
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Fri Mar 28, 2008 7:49 pm
Location: Manila, Philippines

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby kin323 on Thu Apr 05, 2012 10:06 am

fumanchu wrote:that's odd....the only time that happens to me is when i open the tool with the game closed...but obviously you have yours open based on your screenshot so it should show up... :|



yeah idk. the fantasy genius works fine, I could edit my player, but anything roster related doesn't work..
kin323
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2012 9:07 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby dyopopoy on Mon Apr 09, 2012 6:09 pm

how can i choose the save file that's on the left side of the trading window?
how can i choose which save file is it copying from?
dyopopoy
 
Posts: 192
Joined: Wed Sep 01, 2010 4:28 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby AnthonyShaw on Thu Apr 12, 2012 9:31 am

Hi I have problem.. I must patched my NBA 2k12 because of fu**ing bug in MyPlayer mode (U know if U wins Finals game simply crash..) and now in second season i want rework rookies from generic to real ones. But (probably) because of new version of my game FantasyGenius doesn't load anything.. What may i do?
User avatar
AnthonyShaw
 
Posts: 102
Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2010 3:11 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby anastasis16 on Thu Apr 12, 2012 11:23 am

AnthonyShaw wrote:Hi I have problem.. I must patched my NBA 2k12 because of fu**ing bug in MyPlayer mode (U know if U wins Finals game simply crash..) and now in second season i want rework rookies from generic to real ones. But (probably) because of new version of my game FantasyGenius doesn't load anything.. What may i do?

zkritt wrote:
anastasis16 wrote:
zkritt wrote:It works just fine for the postpatch version of the game. I've been using it since it came out.
You just have to change the settings in the trainer to get it to work since it works with both the prepatched and the patched version of 2k12.

Unpack the trainer to anywhere you like - go to the folder where you unpacked it - there is a file called "setting.ini" - in that file, change the line: Current Version=0 to Current Version=1 and you got it working with the patched game.

I couldn't find any setting.ini file in the folder, all I found were language.ini, 2 applications, and 3 readmes.

I thought it was language.ini but I can only found this in the file..

Code: Select all
[Current Language]
Current Language=0

help please..


Do you have the 4.0 version?

Here is the latest version:
http://www.mediafire.com/?98z9b2k5acdk9a7
Image
User avatar
anastasis16
 
Posts: 598
Joined: Wed Nov 17, 2010 11:28 pm
Location: Soerabaja, Indonesia

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby free24ride1 on Mon Apr 16, 2012 9:21 pm

How do I change my cyberface using this trainer? apparently the NBA 2K12 MP cyberface tool dont work.. when i try to load my save it crashes (after assigning any cyberface) Oh and I am using post-patch
free24ride1
 
Posts: 177
Joined: Sun Nov 27, 2011 5:59 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Minion on Tue Apr 17, 2012 12:31 am

error.png
everything was going fine, but when i click the "Fantasy Genius" button it didn't work, there's a message popping out..what should i do..???
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
User avatar
Minion
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Apr 14, 2012 3:01 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby AnthonyShaw on Tue Apr 17, 2012 6:50 am

anastasis16 wrote:
AnthonyShaw wrote:Hi I have problem.. I must patched my NBA 2k12 because of fu**ing bug in MyPlayer mode (U know if U wins Finals game simply crash..) and now in second season i want rework rookies from generic to real ones. But (probably) because of new version of my game FantasyGenius doesn't load anything.. What may i do?

zkritt wrote:
anastasis16 wrote:
zkritt wrote:It works just fine for the postpatch version of the game. I've been using it since it came out.
You just have to change the settings in the trainer to get it to work since it works with both the prepatched and the patched version of 2k12.

Unpack the trainer to anywhere you like - go to the folder where you unpacked it - there is a file called "setting.ini" - in that file, change the line: Current Version=0 to Current Version=1 and you got it working with the patched game.

I couldn't find any setting.ini file in the folder, all I found were language.ini, 2 applications, and 3 readmes.

I thought it was language.ini but I can only found this in the file..

Code: Select all
[Current Language]
Current Language=0

help please..


Do you have the 4.0 version?

Here is the latest version:
http://www.mediafire.com/?98z9b2k5acdk9a7


Still doesn't show anything :-/ any single player any single team...
User avatar
AnthonyShaw
 
Posts: 102
Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2010 3:11 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby anastasis16 on Tue Apr 17, 2012 2:52 pm

Do u have the latest 4.0? Have u followed the instructions correctly? It works very well for me..

zkritt wrote:

It works just fine for the postpatch version of the game. I've been using it since it came out.
You just have to change the settings in the trainer to get it to work since it works with both the prepatched and the patched version of 2k12.

Unpack the trainer to anywhere you like - go to the folder where you unpacked it - there is a file called "setting.ini" - in that file, change the line: Current Version=0 to Current Version=1 and you got it working with the patched game.

If these still doesn't work out for u, then I don't know the other solution..
Image
User avatar
anastasis16
 
Posts: 598
Joined: Wed Nov 17, 2010 11:28 pm
Location: Soerabaja, Indonesia

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Minion on Tue Apr 17, 2012 8:41 pm

iamWill wrote:
error.png
everything was going fine, but when i click the "Fantasy Genius" button it didn't work, there's a message popping out..what should i do..???

how about this man,, did you know a solution about this??
User avatar
Minion
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Apr 14, 2012 3:01 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby anastasis16 on Tue Apr 17, 2012 9:13 pm

u have to start the game first, then u can use the tool..
Image
User avatar
anastasis16
 
Posts: 598
Joined: Wed Nov 17, 2010 11:28 pm
Location: Soerabaja, Indonesia

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Minion on Tue Apr 17, 2012 9:44 pm

anastasis16 wrote:u have to start the game first, then u can use the tool..

Thanks for the response bro,

i already do that but it still not working.. i also downloaded the newest java and Microsoft Net Framework 4.. but it doesn't work, everything working except the "Fantasy Genius" and the 1st button with the 2k12 Logo...





Sorry for my Bad English
User avatar
Minion
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Apr 14, 2012 3:01 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Rosque on Wed Apr 18, 2012 2:01 am

Can I modify trades in My Player with this? And how to get english alnguage instead of chinese?
User avatar
Rosque
 
Posts: 949
Joined: Wed Oct 12, 2011 7:58 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby anastasis16 on Wed Apr 18, 2012 3:23 am

iamWill wrote:
anastasis16 wrote:u have to start the game first, then u can use the tool..

Thanks for the response bro,

i already do that but it still not working.. i also downloaded the newest java and Microsoft Net Framework 4.. but it doesn't work, everything working except the "Fantasy Genius" and the 1st button with the 2k12 Logo...

Sorry for my Bad English

I'm not so sure for this but have u tried installing Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable? it might work.. I see one in the extracted folder of Fantasy Genius 4.0 named vcredist_x86 but it's for C++ 2008 I guess, let me know if it works..
Image
User avatar
anastasis16
 
Posts: 598
Joined: Wed Nov 17, 2010 11:28 pm
Location: Soerabaja, Indonesia

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby kennii on Wed Apr 18, 2012 6:25 am

guys i was able to get the trainer to work thanks to a post here but now the trade tut from the front page isnt working for me. after pressing the transfer button nothing happens. and the players are still on my team. should i be in a certain menu?

and there are no minutes errors
kennii
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Wed Dec 21, 2011 7:21 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby kennii on Wed Apr 18, 2012 6:58 am

also anyone got a TUT on how to change players height with this tool?

EDIT: Nevermind found out how to do both. Thanks for the tool
kennii
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Wed Dec 21, 2011 7:21 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby preskar on Wed Apr 18, 2012 5:24 pm

kin323 wrote:Can anyone confirm this still works??

I have the pre-patch version trying to use version 3.0 of this trainer..I keep getting this when i click the trade button

Could anyone help me?? I launched nba2k12.exe before launching this trainer..

Image



Try to run as administrator.
preskar
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Aug 09, 2011 10:20 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Minion on Wed Apr 18, 2012 6:05 pm

anastasis16 wrote:
iamWill wrote:
anastasis16 wrote:u have to start the game first, then u can use the tool..

Thanks for the response bro,

i already do that but it still not working.. i also downloaded the newest java and Microsoft Net Framework 4.. but it doesn't work, everything working except the "Fantasy Genius" and the 1st button with the 2k12 Logo...

Sorry for my Bad English

I'm not so sure for this but have u tried installing Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable? it might work.. I see one in the extracted folder of Fantasy Genius 4.0 named vcredist_x86 but it's for C++ 2008 I guess, let me know if it works..


hey bro, it still doesn't work, but when i open the Trainer11 in the extracted folder and then i also open the Trainer and then when i click the Fantasy genius, it works..whahahahahhaha...

bro, tnx for helping me...



sorry for my bad english
User avatar
Minion
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Apr 14, 2012 3:01 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Deathbringer on Wed Apr 18, 2012 7:37 pm

can anyone help me pls, i want to transfer myplayer to the lakers, ill pm you my file
Deathbringer
 
Posts: 325
Joined: Sun Feb 18, 2007 7:32 pm
Location: Philippines

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Oom_Sapi on Sat Apr 28, 2012 1:07 am

I still can't be sure how this things work 100%, so what I've done here is purely based on trial and error.

This trainer can be the solution to your All-Star starter place snub in MP Mode.

Image

1. Click on the specified button.
2. Pick the All-Star team you are in.
NB. In my case, my MP player is a center named GREG RICHARD and he's going to be the starting Center for West All-Star, so I made sure he's in the no. 5 spot in the third column. You can always shuffle the All-Star starter with the players that you want as long as it's already in the roster (I haven't figured out /tried to add a certain player into the All-Star roster) by simply choose the player that you want to start and placing them in the starting line-up number (from 1-5 where 1 is PG, and so on). This is also useful if you're not into playing in the All-Star game (sim the game) but still want to see your MP player as the starter in the All-Star line-up. All-Star MVP won't show up as one of your achievement, so there isn't much point in playing the game really, if only for the excitement of it.
3. THIS IS THE MOST IMPORTANT STEP THAT YOU HAVE TO DO! TICK THE SECOND BOX IN THE SECOND COLUMN.

Well, that's it really, go back to MP Mode and you'll be playing as a starter in the ALL-STAR Game...


except for one little thing. Your player won't get many minutes, my player only gets 9 minutes of playing time in his first appearance as an All-Star, ... is there a way to get around this? OF COURSE!!

First of all, you want to play the ALL-STAR game and quit it at the beginning of the game, this way the AI will allocate the minutes to your MP Player. Go back to the trainer

Image

1. Click on the specified button.
2. Pick the All-Star team you are in.
3. In my case, my MP player always got replaced by Dirk Nowitzki, so I choose him in the second column and see how many minutes he gets from the AI, turns out that he gets 30 minutes of playing time. I pick my MP player and he only gets 9 minutes of playing time.
4. Now tick the boxes as specified in no. 4, and back to no. 3, put the minutes you wish to give to your player, click on the button. In this case, I give my MP player the exact minutes of Dirk Nowitzki (30 mins.), and as the result you can see the red text below with -21. It means that the playing time for all the roster is more than the allocated time available (240 mins for a 12 mins/quarter-game). So all I have to do is choose Dirk Nowitzki, give him 9 minutes, and click the button on no. 3 and voila, it's fixed!

Image

I hope this helps. Enjoy your first start at the ALL-STAR GAME as a rookie! :D

Image
Image
Oom_Sapi
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 6:04 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby bookman on Sun May 06, 2012 5:10 pm

Is it possible to edit rotations in Playoffs mode? Can someone explain to me how to do it? Pics would be nice! :D
bookman
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 8:16 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Oom_Sapi on Sun May 06, 2012 6:52 pm

bookman wrote:Is it possible to edit rotations in Playoffs mode? Can someone explain to me how to do it? Pics would be nice! :D


Yes, you can use the same method I use to change the All-Star roster as explained above. If the explanation isn't clear enough, you can always ask. :mrgreen:
Oom_Sapi
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 6:04 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby bookman on Sun May 06, 2012 7:36 pm

Ummm, I can't get the teams to show up in that column on the left side...What am I doing wrong?
bookman
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 8:16 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby 2phER on Mon May 07, 2012 12:56 am

Can this fantasy genius change the position of my player mode?...how??...tnx u!!
2phER
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2009 12:17 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Oom_Sapi on Mon May 07, 2012 1:12 am

bookman wrote:Ummm, I can't get the teams to show up in that column on the left side...What am I doing wrong?


Well, I'm sorry but I've never encountered that kind of problem. Make sure that you start the game first and then the trainer. If it still doesn't work, I'm afraid I can't help you on that particular problem. Sorry 'bout that.
Oom_Sapi
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 6:04 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby bookman on Mon May 07, 2012 1:42 am

Darn...So when you press the "rotation" button in the upper part on the home page, it just automaticlly shows all teams? Do I have to, like, do something so that the program knows what file I wanna edit? 'Couse I don't need to edit Roster files, just a Playoffs file.
bookman
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 8:16 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Oom_Sapi on Mon May 07, 2012 2:04 am

bookman wrote:Darn...So when you press the "rotation" button in the upper part on the home page, it just automaticlly shows all teams? Do I have to, like, do something so that the program knows what file I wanna edit? 'Couse I don't need to edit Roster files, just a Playoffs file.


Yeah, but to change the roster you need to go to the next button, not the rotation button.
But as soon as you go to those button, all teams will show up as in the picture I posted. Perhaps you need to make sure that the trainer is v 3.0 and that your game is patched already?

I cannot be 100% sure, because I'm only guessing, I don't read Chinese really.
Oom_Sapi
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 6:04 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby bookman on Mon May 07, 2012 2:21 am

Finally I got it working!!! Can you just explain again, how can I change it so that I'm editing the playoffs file? BTW thanks for sharing this trainer, it's pretty awesome! :mrgreen:

EDIT: Never mind, I figured it out already! God, I love this trainer! :D
bookman
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 8:16 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Oom_Sapi on Mon May 07, 2012 4:17 am

bookman wrote:Finally I got it working!!! Can you just explain again, how can I change it so that I'm editing the playoffs file? BTW thanks for sharing this trainer, it's pretty awesome! :mrgreen:

EDIT: Never mind, I figured it out already! God, I love this trainer! :D


Congratulations! :D

So what was the problem exactly? Mind sharing it so others that may have the same problem could reflect on your experience.

And yes, this is a fabulous trainer, if only I can read Chinese, it'd be a lot easier to customize the game.
Oom_Sapi
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 6:04 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby bookman on Mon May 07, 2012 5:53 am

Oom_Sapi wrote:
bookman wrote:Finally I got it working!!! Can you just explain again, how can I change it so that I'm editing the playoffs file? BTW thanks for sharing this trainer, it's pretty awesome! :mrgreen:

EDIT: Never mind, I figured it out already! God, I love this trainer! :D


Congratulations! :D

So what was the problem exactly? Mind sharing it so others that may have the same problem could reflect on your experience.

And yes, this is a fabulous trainer, if only I can read Chinese, it'd be a lot easier to customize the game.


I found out that there is actually a 4.0 version of this trainer, see link: http://nba-2k.com/nba-2k12-alec-zous-fa ... enius-4-0/

Just installed it, followed instructions and that's it. Didn't actually figure out why I could'nt get to work with 3.0 version... :?
bookman
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 8:16 pm

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Hyperdunk101 on Mon May 07, 2012 11:44 pm

I need you help! anybody???

can I edit my teammates gears in myplayer mode?

help me please... :(
User avatar
Hyperdunk101
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2009 3:05 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Oom_Sapi on Tue May 08, 2012 12:08 am

Hyperdunk101 wrote:I need you help! anybody???

can I edit my teammates gears in myplayer mode?

help me please... :(


I don't know how to do that with this trainer, but obviously you can with REDitor.
Oom_Sapi
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 6:04 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Hyperdunk101 on Tue May 08, 2012 8:13 pm

Oom_Sapi wrote:
Hyperdunk101 wrote:I need you help! anybody???

can I edit my teammates gears in myplayer mode?

help me please... :(


I don't know how to do that with this trainer, but obviously you can with REDitor.



I know. but I still have to purchase REDitor first before I can edit MyPlayer files..
User avatar
Hyperdunk101
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2009 3:05 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby darkprince07 on Tue May 08, 2012 9:13 pm

anyone knows how to change my player position? thanks
darkprince07
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Apr 24, 2012 8:45 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby KL4 on Wed May 09, 2012 11:27 pm

Hyperdunk101 wrote:I need you help! anybody???

can I edit my teammates gears in myplayer mode?

help me please... :(

With the trainer you can select every player you want as MyPlayer. Start the game first, load your MP mode, then run the trainer.
Select the player you like to change gear, go to edit player, edit his gear and then select your created player as MyPlayer and this is it.
Image
User avatar
KL4
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 9:11 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Oom_Sapi on Thu May 10, 2012 1:00 am

KL4 wrote:With the trainer you can select every player you want as MyPlayer. Start the game first, load your MP mode, then run the trainer.
Select the player you like to change gear, go to edit player, edit his gear and then select your created player as MyPlayer and this is it.


This is a very good workaround (Y)
Oom_Sapi
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 6:04 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Hyperdunk101 on Thu May 10, 2012 4:04 pm

KL4 wrote:
Hyperdunk101 wrote:I need you help! anybody???

can I edit my teammates gears in myplayer mode?

help me please... :(

With the trainer you can select every player you want as MyPlayer. Start the game first, load your MP mode, then run the trainer.
Select the player you like to change gear, go to edit player, edit his gear and then select your created player as MyPlayer and this is it.



is it for the the version 4? and, can you post a picture on how to do it? I'm sorry.. I'm just new in using the trainer..
User avatar
Hyperdunk101
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2009 3:05 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Oom_Sapi on Thu May 10, 2012 6:21 pm

Image
1. Click on the Rotation Button (1)
2. Select the team you are currently playing for on the most left column.
3. Select the player that you wanted to edit (change the gears)
4. Click on button (2)

*in this case I chose Andre Iguodala
Image

5. Edit the player, save it.
6. Don't forget to repeat step 1-4 on your MP player before you play the game.
Oom_Sapi
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 6:04 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Hyperdunk101 on Thu May 10, 2012 7:13 pm

Oom_Sapi wrote:Image
1. Click on the Rotation Button (1)
2. Select the team you are currently playing for on the most left column.
3. Select the player that you wanted to edit (change the gears)
4. Click on button (2)

*in this case I chose Andre Iguodala
Image

5. Edit the player, save it.
6. Don't forget to repeat step 1-4 on your MP player before you play the game.


woooohooooo!!! thanks a lot man! really helped me a lot..thank you sooo much! :applaud: :applaud: :applaud:


(Y) (Y) (Y) (Y) (Y) (Y) (Y)
User avatar
Hyperdunk101
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2009 3:05 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Mile23 on Wed May 30, 2012 12:45 am

kin323 wrote:Can anyone confirm this still works??

I have the pre-patch version trying to use version 3.0 of this trainer..I keep getting this when i click the trade button

Could anyone help me?? I launched nba2k12.exe before launching this trainer..

Image



I have the same problem and I do not know what to make ... can someone help me? Whether this has to do with what I play online?
My Fictional Courts - HERE
User avatar
Mile23
 
Posts: 797
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 2:57 am

Re: [Trainer] Trade Modifier

Postby Like A Boss on Wed May 30, 2012 12:51 am

For me it's working fine why not re-download it?
User avatar
Like A Boss
Bulls
 
Posts: 833
Joined: Wed Mar 14, 2012 8:44 pm
Location: Pasig, Philippines

PreviousNext

Return to NBA 2K12 Modding

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests